Looking for professional house cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD? Misty Clean delivers reliable, eco-friendly cleaning for single-family homes. Call today for a free estimate!

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD with Misty Clean

Welcome to Misty Clean, your trusted provider of house cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD. We specialize in keeping homes spotless, comfortable, and healthy. Whether you live in a quiet neighborhood or a busy area, our professional cleaning team delivers consistent, high-quality results with every visit.

We know that a clean home does more than improve how it looks, it enhances your comfort, productivity, and peace of mind. With Misty Clean, you can enjoy the feeling of a freshly cleaned home without the stress of doing it yourself. From one-time cleanings before special occasions to recurring visits designed to maintain a pristine space, we offer dependable service you can count on.

Our dedication to customer satisfaction and quality care has made Misty Clean one of the most trusted names for residential cleaning in Owings Mills and throughout Maryland.

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean
House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean

Read more about our Thorough and Professional Cleaning Services in Maryland at mistyclean.com/cleaning-services-maryland

Call 410-255-4111 or visit mistyclean.com to request a free estimate or schedule your first cleaning.

Why Choose Misty Clean for House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD

Time-Saving Convenience

Life can get busy, but keeping a clean home shouldn’t add to your stress. Our cleaning specialists handle the dusting, mopping, vacuuming, and scrubbing so you can spend time doing what you love. Focus on family, work, or relaxation while we take care of your home.

Detailed and Consistent Cleaning

Our team follows a proven system to make sure every part of your home receives the attention it deserves. From baseboards and ceiling fans to kitchen counters and window sills, we take care of the details that others overlook. You can expect the same spotless results each time we

A Healthier Home

Dust, allergens, bacteria, and pet dander can quickly build up inside your home. Our house cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, help reduce these irritants and create a cleaner, healthier living environment for your entire family

Professionalism You Can Trust

Misty Clean is fully insured, bonded, and staffed by background-checked professionals. We take pride in our reliability and offer a satisfaction guarantee, if something isn’t right, we’ll make it right.

We provide recurring cleanings, deep seasonal cleaning, and detailed top-to-bottom services designed specifically for houses in the Owings Mills area.

Home Cleaning Services Designed for Homes in Owings Mills, MD

Your home is where you unwind, connect, and make lasting memories. Our house cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, are thoughtfully structured to match your lifestyle and maintain your home’s beauty. Whether you need help staying ahead of daily chores or preparing for guests, Misty Clean provides consistent, reliable service that leaves your space fresh and welcoming.

What Our Services Include:

  • Kitchen and bathroom cleaning
  • Dusting all surfaces
  • Mopping and vacuuming floors
  • Trash removal
  • Sanitizing high-touch areas
  • Optional add-ons like oven and refrigerator cleaning

Our cleaning plans are flexible and built around your schedule and preferences. Choose from weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly visits—each one delivered with the same level of attention, care, and detail.

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean
House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean

Recurring Home Cleaning

Our recurring services are ideal for families who want to maintain a clean home without the stress of doing it themselves. We offer daily, weekly, bi‑weekly, or monthly scheduling to suit your needs.

  • Dusting and surface cleaning

  • Vacuuming rugs and carpets

  • Mopping hardwood or tile floors

  • Cleaning kitchen surfaces and appliances

  • Removing trash and recyclables

  • Disinfecting bathrooms, including toilets and sinks

Let Misty Clean keep your home in Owings Mills consistently fresh and well-maintained.

Specialized Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD for Unique Home Needs

Some cleaning jobs go beyond routine. Our specialized cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, are here for those moments when your home needs extra care.

Whether you’re preparing for a move, recovering from an event, or refreshing your RV, our services step in to handle the more challenging tasks. We use professional tools and eco‑friendly products to handle deeper cleaning, overlooked areas, and specific challenges with care and expertise.

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean

Interior RV Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD

Your RV deserves as much care as your home. Misty Clean offers interior RV cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, to keep your vehicle’s living space clean and comfortable.

We cover:

  • Vacuuming and mopping floors

  • Cleaning kitchenettes, sinks, and prep areas

  • Sanitizing bathrooms and showers

  • Wiping down seating, cabinets, and surfaces

  • Deodorizing interiors

No matter your RV’s condition, we restore it to a clean, refreshed state so it’s ready for your next journey.

Special Events Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD

Planning a gathering? Let us manage the cleanup. Our special events cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, help before or after your event so your home shines.

For occasions like birthdays, showers, and dinners, we offer:

  • Surface wiping and sanitization

  • Trash and waste removal

  • Floor vacuuming and mopping

  • Spot-cleaning walls or light fixtures

  • Removing odors

You relax and enjoy your event; we handle the clean‑up details.

Move-In/Move-Out Cleaning Services in Owings Mills, MD

Relocating? Misty Clean offers move-in/move-out cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, to simplify transitions. We ensure each home is tidy, sanitized, and ready for its next chapter.

Our move services cover:

  • Deep cleaning kitchens and bathrooms
  • Wiping cabinets, appliances, and fixtures
  • Floors, walls, baseboards, and trim
  • Removing dust, debris, and stains

Whether you’re entering or leaving, we make sure the space is spotless and presentable.

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean
House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean

From one-time projects to ongoing support, Misty Clean delivers dependable results. Call 410-255-4111 or visit mistyclean.com to schedule your specialized cleaning.

Why Choose Misty Clean for Specialized Cleaning in Owings Mills, MD

When your home needs more than everyday care, Misty Clean delivers. Our specialized cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, stand out because we combine expertise, thoughtful products, and a guarantee you can trust.

Experienced Professionals

We are trained to manage varied cleaning challenges, from event messes to RV interiors to deep home cleanups.

Eco-Friendly Cleaning Products

Safe for your family and your home, our products are strong on dirt but gentle on surfaces.

Customer Satisfaction Guarantee

If any area is not up to your expectations, contact us within 24 hours, and we’ll correct it at no charge.

Customer Testimonials and Reviews

At Misty Clean, we’re proud of the trust our clients place in us and the long-term relationships we’ve built through consistent, high-quality service. Our team works hard to deliver dependable single family home cleaning services in Maryland that exceed expectations, and our customer feedback reflects that commitment.

Bobbie Richardson
Bobbie Richardson
★★★★★
"The staff at Misty Clean do a wonderful job cleaning our house! They are professional and courteous and always go the extra mile to ensure our home is spotless. We couldn't be happier with the service!" 
Elizabeth Oettiker
Elizabeth Oettiker
★★★★★
"We hired Misty Clean for a top-to-bottom clean followed by regular bi-weekly cleanings. The team's attention to detail and professionalism have made a huge difference in maintaining our home's cleanliness. I highly recommend them!" ​ 
Wendover Fredland
Wendover Fredland
★★★★★
"We have been Misty Clean customers for four years. The people are very nice and cooperative, always accommodating our specific requests. Their consistent quality makes them a standout choice for home cleaning."
Scott Canuel
Scott Canuel
★★★★★
"We use Misty Clean for all our rental properties before moving in new tenants. They provide exceptional service, ensuring the properties are immaculate and ready for occupancy. Their reliability and quality are unmatched." ​
Superior SoftWash
Superior SoftWash
★★★★★
"We have used Misty Clean services for our office for about 3 years. They are responsive, communicate well, and do a good job for our small business. They are reasonably priced and staff great people. Everyone with whom we have interacted has been pleasant and professional."
Universal HVAC
Universal HVAC
★★★★★
"We have been using Misty Clean for 6 years, and that should say a lot about the company. Misty is always wonderful, and the ladies that work there are very sweet."

Experience it for yourself, Call 410-255-4111 or visit  mistyclean.com to schedule your cleaning service.

Request a Consultation

Service Areas for House Cleaning in Owings Mills, MD

Misty Clean offers house cleaning services in Owings Mills, MD, and nearby areas such as:

Anne Arundel County

Baltimore County

Howard County

Prince George's County

Montgomery County

House Cleaning Services in Owings Mills | Misty Clean

How to Schedule Your House Cleaning in Owings Mills

  1. Call Us: Dial 410-255-4111 to speak with a team member.
  2. Book Online: Visit mistyclean.com and fill in your details.
  3. Receive a Free Estimate:We’ll review your home’s needs and respond.
  4. Confirm Your Appointment:We’ll send a reminder before arrival.
  5. Enjoy Your Clean Home: Our team arrives on time and leaves your space refreshed.

Frequently Asked

Questions

Want more info? Call 410‑255‑4111 or visit mistyclean.com to discuss your cleaning needs.

We provide dusting, vacuuming, mopping, sanitizing kitchens and bathrooms, trash removal, and optional add-ons.

Yes. We use eco-friendly, non-toxic cleaning supplies that are safe for children and pets.

Absolutely. Let us know your preferences when you schedule, and we’ll focus on what matters most.

Yes, our business and staff are fully insured and bonded.

Misty Clean

Choose Your Payment Type

We are offering more convenient ways to pay! Pay with Zelle and avoid the credit card fee!

If you pay with credit card there will be a processing fee. Use a debit card in order to avoid fees!

Pay with Converge

Pay with

Consecutive cancelling of scheduled services will revert prices to a “first time visit.” Please read our Terms and Conditions for more information.

Work with Us

If you want to work with us, download the application form and send it to info@mistyclean.com. We will contact you after reviewing your information.

Your information will be handled in accordance with our data storage and processing policies. Please read our Terms and Conditions for more information.

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience. If you continue navigating you accept the use of these cookies. Check our Privacy Policy.

Newsletter

Subscribe to our blog and receive free tips in your email!

Skip to content